http://glenwoodlifecenter.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/cropped-GlenwoodLifePrimary.png

ENROLLING

Glenwood Life Center workshops occur at least twice a month and many are weekly. All of these workshops accept walk-ins.

You can view the full GLC calendar here.

Guitar for Adults

Facilitator: Teddy Crawford

Mondays

(Starting August 20)

7:oopm or 8:00pm

Yoga for 12-Step Recovery

Facilitator: Laura Valerie Nowicki
Website: Laura Valerie Yoga 

Website: Yoga for 12-Step Recovery

Tuesdays

( Starting September 4)

6:45pm to 7:15pm

Tinkergarten Outdoor Classes

Facilitator: Amy Singh

Website: Tinkergarten

Saturdays

  (Starting September 15)

10:00am to 11:15am

CURRENT

Glenwood Life Center workshops occur at least twice a month and many are weekly. All of these workshops accept walk-ins.

You can view the full GLC calendar here.

Align & Flow Yoga

Facilitator: Lorraine Aguilar   

Website: Yoga Flow Studio

Mondays & Thursdays

1o:00am to 11:30am

Intuitive Painting

Facilitator: Beth Costell0

Website: Kaleidoscope Art

Tuesdays

7:00pm to 9:00pm

Music of the Glens

Facilitator: Robert Lynch

Website: Piping Lessons

Wednesdays

6:00pm to 8:00pm

Kaleidoscope Summer Teen Art Workshops

Facilitator: Beth Costello

Website: Kaleidoscope Art

Wednesdays

7:00pm to 9:00pm

Tinkergarten Outdoor Classes

Facilitator: Amy Singh

Website: Tinkergarten

Thursdays

10:00am to 11:15am

Glenwood Table

Facilitator: Kally Elliott

Alternating Thursdays

6:30pm to 8:30pm

Gentle (Chair) Yoga

Facilitator: Sasha Petukhova

Fridays

9:30am to 10:30am

Yoga Basics

Facilitator: Lauren Silverstein

Fridays

11:00am to 12:15pm

Yoga for Men

Facilitator: Karla Dixon

Saturdays

7:45am to 8:45am

Salutations Yoga

Facilitator: Patti Mataski

Saturdays

10:30am to 12:00pm

Previous

Workshops that have ended but may return at a later date.

Gyrokinesis Open Class

Facilitator: Yuko Giannakis

Saturdays

(Back September 1)

9:00am to 10:00am

A Course In Miracles

Facilitator: Joe Iadanza

Website: Living Room Studio

Wednesdays

(Back September 5)

The Art of Tai Chi

Facilitator: Theo Kyrkostas

Thursdays

(Back September 6)

7:30pm to 8:30pm

Bridging Kids Integrated Playgroups

Facilitator: Lisa Wolff

Website: Bridging Kids

Sundays

(Back September 9)

Brain Smart Creative Art Workshop

Facilitator: Melissa Gallagher

& Christina DeMaria

Website:

Creative Caregiving Solutions

Laughter Yoga

Gold Coast Giggles

Facilitator: Barbara Grapstein

Raja Yoga

Facilitator: Karla Dixon

Get GLC news!

Want workshop, event, partner, and membership news?